GEORGEMICRO DENTAL CLINIC

ALL-MICRO-ENDODONTIC TREATMENT× ALL-CERAMIC DIGITAL SMILE DESIGN× INVISALIGN ORTHODONTICS

Introduction of our Dental Team

No English communication Barrier:

All of the dentists in our clinic have well English communication skills, which can understand your situation and need accurately.

Doctor dentist of exclusive doctor:

All of the dentists in our clinic possess Dentistry professor / Doctor degrees / medical center resident physician / education hospital dental director. All of them have many treatment experience.

Our clinic becomes the Designating referred dental clinic amount many dentists.

Georgemicro Dental Clinic is a famous dental clinic in Taichung, Taiwan. Our clinic becomes the Designating referred dental clinic amount many dentists. We only provide high quality dental treatment.

Service charge:

We are all self-provided clinic. All of the treatment charge is followed by the criteria which Taichung City dentist medical institution announce.

The first-visit charge

ItemPrice (NTD)
Registration fee ( each time )NTD 150
Dental checkup and diagnosisNTD 350
X-ray photograph(lifelong)NTD 1,000

Dental treatment charge

ItemPrice (NTD)
3D Computed Tomography
(lifelong, single region)
NTD 5,000
Dental CleaningNTD 1,200-3,000
Polymers diastema Resin restoration for cavitiesNTD 1,000-2,000
Wisdom tooth extraction (per tooth)
(Including collagen)
NTD 9,000-14,000
Micro-Endodontic Therapy NTD 20,000-30,000
All-ceramic crownsNTD 25,000-30,000
Zirconium dioxide artificial toothNTD 30,000-35,000
Ceramic onlayNTD 12,000-14,000
Dental implant(Including dental crown)NTD 80,000-100,000
Bone GraftNTD 20,000-60,000
Cold-light bleaching treatment
(Including take-home cold-light bleaching machine kit)
NTD 16,800
Take-home whiteningNTD 4,000
​Digital Smile DesignThe cost depends on the treatment range and mouth conditions
Traditional orthodonticsNTD 100,000-140,000
​Invisalign orthodonticsNTD 300,000-400,000

Online reservation form

Georgemicro Dental Clinic provides free consultation service. Please feel free to contact us. Our professional consultant will assist you.
Our clinic adopts appointment system. Please provide correct information to us, we will contact you to help you to make the appointment within 24 hours.(Fields marked with an asterisk * are required)

Fill out the reservation form:

About

Clinic Address:No. 817, Dadun Rd., Nantun Dist., Taichung City 408, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Free telephone number for making an appointment:0800-008-817